Memberships from $69/mo · Free daily sauna & Tonal · After hours access included →
Lincoln, NE · Memberships · Single sessions · Packages

Lost in Float
Pricing

Float therapy, red light, hyperbaric oxygen, cryotherapy, cold plunge, sauna and Tonal — all under one roof. The smartest way to pay for any of it is a membership. No extra fees. No contracts.

From $69/moMemberships
50% OffEvery additional full-price service
Free DailySauna + Tonal for members
No ContractsNo extra fees, ever
Join and save on every visit

Memberships

Monthly credits you can share with anyone, free daily sauna and Tonal, half-price everything else, and no commitment.

Bronze

$69/mo
Your 2 credits alone = $150 in floats
  • 2 credits per month (excludes HBOT)
  • 50% off HBOT and every additional full-price service
  • 14-day advance booking
Join Bronze

Silver

$129/mo
Your 4 credits alone = $300 in floats
  • 4 credits per month (excludes HBOT)
  • 50% off HBOT and every additional full-price service
  • *1 guest pass
  • 14-day advance booking
Join Silver
Includes HBOT

Gold

$199/mo
Your 8 credits alone = $600 in floats
  • 8 credits per month, all services
  • 50% off every additional full-price service
  • *3 guest passes
  • 21-day advance booking
Join Gold

Platinum

$399/mo
Every service, every day you want it
  • Every service, once per day
  • 50% off every additional full-price service
  • *4 guest passes
  • 30-day advance booking
Join Platinum

*Guest passes are valid for Fire & Ice, Cold Plunge, or Sauna. The member must accompany their guest for the service.
Credit values based on the $75 single-float price.

Every Tiered Membership Includes

Bronze, Silver, Gold and Platinum

  • No commitment — no contracts
  • Daily sauna — up to 2 sessions per day
  • Daily Tonal — 1 session per day
  • After hours access — sauna & Tonal, 4am to midnight, 7 days a week
  • 50% off every additional full-price service — extra credits expire after 1 year
  • 50% off for a guest — share the discount with a friend or family member
  • Shareable credits — anyone can use them
  • 10% off packages and in-store retail
  • Referral reward — refer 3 new customers, get a free service
  • Free birthday float
Member math

What a Month Really Costs

Three real routines, priced at single-session rates versus a membership.

Bronze · $69/mo

The Sauna + Strength Regular

  • 12 sauna sessions$156
  • 12 Tonal sessions$240
  • 2 floats$150
Single-session price$546
As a Bronze member$69
You save $477
Silver · $129/mo

The Weekly Recovery Routine

  • 1 float$75
  • 1 Fire & Ice (60 min)$59
  • 2 red light sessions$98
  • 8 sauna sessions$104
  • 1 guest passIncluded
Single-session price$336
As a Silver member$129
You save $207
Gold · $199/mo

The Full Recovery Stack

  • 2 floats$150
  • 2 HBOT sessions$170
  • 2 cryotherapy sessions$110
  • 2 red light sessions$98
  • 8 sauna sessions$104
Single-session price$632
As a Gold member$199
You save $433

Need more than your credits cover? Every additional full-price service is 50% off for members.

I feel like I'm not paying you enough — this is such a great deal.
Tim · Platinum Member
Pay as you go

Single Session Prices

Try any service once, no membership needed. Here's what you'd pay as a member.

Float Therapy

$75
Members $37.50

60 minutes in a private float suite — about 1,300 lbs of Epsom salt, held at 93.5°F.

About floating →

Red Light Therapy

$49
Members $24.50

About 15 minutes on a full-body bed with 10 wavelengths, independently tested for irradiance.

About red light →

Fire & Ice

$59 / 60 min
$49 / 45 min · +1 guest $25
Members $29.50 / 45 min $24.50

Sauna + cold plunge together in one private room.

About Fire & Ice →

Hyperbaric Oxygen

$85
Members $42.50

Cozy, air-conditioned, seated hard-shell chamber with a grounding mat and four pressure settings from 1.3 to 2.0 ATA.

About HBOT →

Cryotherapy

$55
Members $27.50

Whole-body, stand-up chamber. Sessions run about 3 minutes.

About cryotherapy →

Cold Plunge

$25
+1 guest $12.50
Members $12.50

Held at a consistent 45°F.

About cold plunge →

Traditional Sauna · 195°F

$13
Members Free daily

Traditional sauna at 195°F, coed and women's options.

About sauna →

Tonal

$20
Members Free daily*

Smart strength training. *Not included with the Daily Red Light membership.

About Tonal →

Members pay half. Member prices apply to every additional full-price service for Bronze, Silver, Gold and Platinum members — for you or a guest. See memberships

Not ready to join?

Session Packages

Stock up on one service and lower your price per session.

Float Packs

3 Pack$49.67 per float$149
10 Pack$44.90 per float$449

Red Light Packs

6 Pack$30.83 per session$185
12 Pack$24.92 per session$299

Fire & Ice Packs

3 Pack$46.33 per session$139
10 Pack$35.90 per session$359

Hyperbaric Packs

3 Pack$63.00 per session$189
10 Pack$51.90 per session$519

Cryotherapy Packs

3 Pack$43.00 per session$129
10 Pack$33.90 per session$339

Cold Plunge Packs

3 Pack$16.33 per plunge$49
10 Pack$13.90 per plunge$139
Float in a 10 pack$44.90
vs.
Float as a member$37.50

Before you buy a package, compare it to member pricing. Members also get free daily sauna and Tonal, and 10% off any package.

Other options

Specialty Memberships

Daily Red Light Therapy $249/mo

One red light session per day with 21-day advance booking. Does not include Tonal or after hours access.

Tonal Trial $20

One week of daily access to Tonal and sauna. Does not include other member perks.

Questions

Pricing FAQ

Is a membership worth it?

If you come in more than a couple of times a month, almost always. Bronze is $69/mo, and four Tonal sessions or two floats at single-session prices already cost more than that. On top of your monthly credits, members get free daily sauna and Tonal and 50% off every additional full-price service, with no contract.

What do members pay for each service?

Members pay half the single-session price on every additional full-price service: float $37.50, red light $24.50, Fire & Ice $29.50 (60 min) or $24.50 (45 min), HBOT $42.50, cryotherapy $27.50 and cold plunge $12.50. Sauna and Tonal are free daily.

How much does a float cost at Lost in Float?

A single 60-minute float is $75. Float packs are $149 for 3 or $449 for 10. Members get 50% off every additional full-price float, and every member gets a free birthday float.

Do memberships require a contract?

No. All memberships are no-commitment, month to month, with no extra fees.

Which memberships include hyperbaric oxygen therapy?

Gold and Platinum credits can be used for HBOT. Bronze and Silver credits cover every other service, but Bronze and Silver members still get 50% off full-price HBOT sessions. Without a membership, a single HBOT session is $85, or $189 for a 3 pack and $519 for a 10 pack.

Is Platinum unlimited?

Platinum gives you daily access to every service, one session of each per day, plus 4 guest passes and 30-day advance booking.

Can I share my membership?

Yes. Service credits are shareable with anyone, and you can set your account to automatically share credits with someone each month. Extra credits bought at 50% off can be used by you or the person you share with. Free daily sauna and Tonal stay with the primary member.

Can I bring a guest?

Silver includes 1 guest pass, Gold includes 3, and Platinum includes 4, valid for Fire & Ice, Cold Plunge, or Sauna, and the member must accompany their guest for the service. All tiered members also get 50% off any service for a guest. Without a membership, a guest can join your Fire & Ice session for $25 or your cold plunge for $12.50.

What is after hours access?

Bronze, Silver, Gold and Platinum members can book sauna and Tonal from 4am to midnight, 7 days a week. See how after hours works.

Do you sell gift cards?

Yes. Buy a gift card online, or stop in.

Where are you located and when are you open?

8244 Northern Lights Drive, Suite 112, Lincoln, NE 68505. Staffed hours are Tuesday through Sunday, 9am to 9pm. Text us anytime at 531.289.7739.

Family-owned in Lincoln since 2017

Stop Paying Full Price

Join from $69/mo for free daily sauna and Tonal, shareable credits, and 50% off every additional full-price service. No contract.

Questions? Text us at 531.289.7739 or email desk@lostinfloat.com

Hours of Operation

Staffed Hours
MondayClosed
Tuesday9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Members Only
After Hours
4:00 AM – Midnight
7 days a week
Sauna & Tonal for Bronze, Silver, Gold & Platinum members. Yes, even Mondays.
How it works →
Questions? Text us anytime at 531.289.7739

Find Us

Lost in Float

8244 Northern Lights Drive, Suite #112
Lincoln, NE 68505

Get Directions →
Questions? Text us anytime at 531.289.7739